Webmasterplan.Com - Info webmasterplan.com

webmasterplan.com receives about 93,000 unique visitors and 235,290 (2.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,070.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,575,320.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webmasterplan.com is ranked number 5,475 in the world and 0.0186% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ebersberg, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 46.18.190.90.

About - webmasterplan.com

affilinet ist eines der führenden Affiliate Netzwerke und Performance Marketing Anbieter in Europa - Starten Sie Ihr Partnerprogramm oder werden Sie Publisher!
How did webmasterplan.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is webmasterplan.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,790,000
Daily Pageviews:
235,290 (2.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,475 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0186% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.1%79.8%221
Austria 6.0%5.8%431
Switzerland 3.7%4.1%547
Japan 0.9%0.8%33504
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%16872
United States 0.9%0.7%70986
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%6766
France 0.7%0.7%18700
Poland 0.6%1.5%7747

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
partners.webmasterplan.com
99.71%99.79%2.57
banners.webmasterplan.com
0.35%0.16%1.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webmasterplan.com
Domain:
  webmasterplan.com
Rank:
  44,998,527
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  31
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,229
Total Backlinks:
  251,400,869
Follow Links:
  111,678,048
Nofollow Links:
  139,722,821
Referring Domains:
  21,173
Referring IPs:
  13,707

How socially engaged is webmasterplan.com?

Facebook:
  318
Google +:
  29
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webmasterplan.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,070.00
Monthly Revenue:
$32,100.00
Yearly Revenue:
$390,550.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 187,761$906.89
Switzerland 9,647$58.56
Austria 13,647$44.35
United States 1,647$18.89
United Kingdom 1,882$11.73
Netherlands 1,882$9.58
France 1,647$7.74
Poland 3,529$6.39
Japan 1,882$6.02

How much money do webmasterplan.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$295.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,853.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$107,716.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
62,055
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,861,662
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,650,215
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 54,451$263.00
Austria 3,548$11.53
Switzerland 1,736$10.54
United States 296$3.40
Poland 1,165$2.11
United Kingdom 301$1.88
Netherlands 320$1.63
France 181$0.85
Japan 56$0.18

How much is webmasterplan.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,575,320.55

Where is webmasterplan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.18.190.90
ASN:
AS60220 
ISP:
affilinet GmbH 
Server Location:
Ebersberg
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.18.190.90

How fast does webmasterplan.com load?

Average Load Time:
(361 ms) 98 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 942.5KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/slider_desktop.jpg could save 178.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/slider_mobile.jpg could save 131.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Advertiser/metrobox/metrobox_lead_generation_voegel.jpg could save 82.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Mobile%20version/affilinet-Newsletter-Wizard-slider-mobile.jpg could save 70.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Desktop%20version/affilinet-Newsletter-Wizard-slider.jpg could save 68.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Mobile%20version/20years-slider-mobile.jpg could save 65.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Desktop%20version/20years-slider.jpg could save 60.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Mobile%20version/vergleichsrechner-slider-mobile.jpg could save 53.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Desktop%20version/vergleichsrechner-slider.jpg could save 51.6KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Mobile%20version/newsletter-KPIs-slider-mobile.jpg could save 46.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Home/Slider/Desktop%20version/newsletter-KPIs-slider.jpg could save 39.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Advertiser/metrobox/metrobox_advertiser.jpg could save 26.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Agencies/metrobox/metrobox_Agencies.jpg could save 26KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/media/AFFIMediaLibraries/CI-Images/Publisher/metrobox/metrobox_publisher.jpg could save 25.9KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/img/affili-sprite.png could save 10.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/css/images/ui-icons_e0fdff_256x240.png could save 2.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/affi/img/affilinet_logo.png could save 1.4KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://logos.affili.net/120x40/10360.gif could save 1,023B (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/affi/img/arrows-48-48-2.png could save 965B (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.affili.net/AFFI/img/plus-white.png could save 887B (78% reduction).
Compressing https://logos.affili.net/120x40/2894.gif could save 518B (29% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.affili.net/AFFI/js/minified/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
https://www.affili.net/WebResource.axd?d=L82jRdki34PS1VYsJh_PEDW_0S_5tONpUyufdrGSCVDyZgmvsSG1xOr1uZm995mVN6HfFlITAsuc2mTulVa8R3U6K4JzAtHKs5uXMssFKWY1&t=635589471571259667
https://www.affili.net/ScriptResource.axd?d=Af93aRkaXWm7ZiwZq-7rlGghTWc4sDhfo9wA-CnadEBzfg71ShlMs6UAWPG9nlo6WwS07vVyETDwBw7nGnx8FjiEQ7rXnFsPPSER5evjfmmKfIKOVxs8wx7mqqz4wKzn0&t=7c776dc1
https://www.affili.net/ScriptResource.axd?d=ZDyXG_I5GihmAuCbjw1DbAo6bahXSYVoDLzVrvQs6tPFCbzn0W2B2iiatf-gBu1fObQO1PTOg9ehlYafsXEgUzI-Dv6mypsIQ1opxNDMTu8ziJwff_jeBw93uowpnSJ4R4FpUKLLVfHmMdO8v6wpOA2&t=7c776dc1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.affili.net/AFFI/css/complete.css?v=1
https://www.affili.net/AFFI/css/precomplete.css
https://www.affili.net/CMSPages/GetResource.ashx?stylesheetname=AFFI
https://fast.fonts.net/cssapi/87ba9b56-4624-4c60-9552-61837b0155fe.css
https://fast.fonts.net/t/1.css?apiType=css&projectid=87ba9b56-4624-4c60-9552-61837b0155fe

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://webmasterplan.com/
http://www.affili.net/
http://www.affili.net/de/home
https://www.affili.net/de/home

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1358748447515907?v=2.7.7 (20 minutes)
https://www.etracker.de/dc/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (60 minutes)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/10360.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/2894.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/2941.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/2950.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/3539.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/3***2.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/3790.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/4655.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/5643.gif (2 hours)
https://logos.affili.net/120x40/9141.gif (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.etracker.com/code/e.js (4 hours)
https://www.affili.net/CMSPages/GetResource.ashx?stylesheetname=AFFI (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/4.5.1/1/WebUIValidation.js could save 829B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/4.5.1/1/WebForms.js could save 568B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.affili.net/WebResource.axd?d=L82jRdki34PS1VYsJh_PEDW_0S_5tONpUyufdrGSCVDyZgmvsSG1xOr1uZm995mVN6HfFlITAsuc2mTulVa8R3U6K4JzAtHKs5uXMssFKWY1&t=635589471571259667 could save 524B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="channelfacebook" type="checkbox"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 564B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://modules.affili.net/_/login/login.aspx?platform=1&language=de could save 564B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  46
Vendor reliability:
  46
Privacy:
  46
Child safety:
  43

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to webmasterplan.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=us-ascii
Server: Microsoft-HTTPAPI/2.0
Date: Thu, 11 May 2017 06:57:09 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 315

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail3.affili.net 300
MX mail1.affili.net 300
MX mail2.affili.net 300
MX mail4.affili.net 300
MX mail5.affili.net 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.affili-ns.de
Rname hostmaster.affili-ns.de
Serial Number 2015061170
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.18.190.90 300
NS ns2.affili-ns.de 300
NS ns4.affili-ns.de 300
NS ns1.affili-ns.de 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-09-16
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.udag.net...
Domain Name: webmasterplan.com
Registry Domain ID: 10261597_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.udag.net
Registrar URL: http://www.united-domains.de/
Updated Date: 2016-09-17T07:06:12Z
Creation Date: 1999-09-16T06:48:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-16T06:48:32Z
Registrar: united domains AG
Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.8151368670
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alexander Röthinger
Registrant Organization: affilinet GmbH
Registrant Street: Sapporobogen 6-8
Registrant City: Muenchen
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 81829
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.894357100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alexander Röthinger
Admin Organization: affilinet GmbH
Admin Street: Sapporobogen 6-8
Admin City: Muenchen
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 81829
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.894357100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Host Master
Tech Organization: united-domains AG
Tech Street: Gautinger Str. 10
Tech City: Starnberg
Tech State/Province: Bayern
Tech Postal Code: 82319
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.8151368670
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.81513686777
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.affili-ns.de
Name Server: ns4.affili-ns.de
Name Server: ns2.affili-ns.de
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-17T07:06:12Z

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

; Whois Server Version 1.86
;
; Terms and conditions:
;
; This data is provided by united-domains AG
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; united-domains AG does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBMASTERPLAN.COM
Registrar: UNITED-DOMAINS AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Whois Server: whois.udag.net
Referral URL: http://www.united-domains.de
Name Server: NS1.AFFILI-NS.DE
Name Server: NS2.AFFILI-NS.DE
Name Server: NS4.AFFILI-NS.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-sep-2016
Creation Date: 16-sep-1999
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 11 May 2017 06:57:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 133 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webmasterplan.com widget